Chalkboard | LEOHL

Standings 2026 - 27


Regular Season
PlacePlace in Standings
DivStandings Division
TeamTeam Name
PicTeam Picture Available
GPGames Played
WGames Won
LGames Lost
TGames Tied
PTSPoints
GFGoals For
GAGoals Againts
+/-Goal Differential GF-GA
PIMPenalty Minutes
PT%Point Percentage PTS/(GP*2)
FormFormula for tied teams (GF+GA)/GA Higher Number
1A U Need A Plumber 33006218+1331.0003.625
2A Choma Heating and Cooling 32015135+89.8333.600
3A Coni-Marble 3111398+16.5002.125
4A Spare Parts Diner 3111378-13.5001.875
5B Rivers Express 3111368-215.5001.750
6B Fibrenew 312021014-40.3331.714
7B Weathertech Restoration 31202814-612.3331.571
8B Sutton Group 303001019-99.0001.526
Totals2410104248484057

A tie in the Regular Season is decided on the following criteria.
a.) Total Points in the Regular Season.
b.) Total Wins in the Regular Season.
c.) Head to Head Record in the Regular Season.
d.) (GF+GA)/GA = (higher number is better) in Regular season.
e.) A Coin Toss.

Playoffs
PlacePlace in Playoff Division
DivPlayoff Division
TeamPlayoff Team
GPPlayoff Games Played
WPlayoff Games Won
LPlayoff Games Lost
TPlayoff Games Tied
PTSPlayoff Points
GFPlayoff Goals For
GAPlayoff Goals Against
+/-Playoff Goal Differential GF-GA
PIMPlayoff Penalty Minutes
PlayoffPlayoff Result
FormFormula for tied teams (GF+GA)/GA Higher Number
Totals

A tie in the Playoffs is decided on the following criteria.
a.) Total Points in the Playoffs.
b.) Total Wins in the Playoffs.
c.) Head to Head Record in the Playoffs.
d.) (GF+GA)/GA = (higher number is better) in the Playoffs.
e.) If still tied, follow the Regular Season Procedure.